© 2019 IEA Conference Stockholm 2020 |  Terms of Use  |   Privacy Policy

Program

(minor changes will occur)

THURSDAY

11.00 - 16.00

Pre-conference

Tom Condon & Russ Hudson

17.00 - 18.30

Enneagramming as a Minimalist Journey from Ego to Essence

Chloe Keric-Eli, M.Sc. (CAN)

The Impact of Coaching on the Brain – Neuro-assessment, Coaching and Enneagram

 

Sari Vuohtoniemi (FIN)

Exploring Grief with the

3 Centres

 

Christine Adames (UK) &

Mette Hvied Lauesen (DK)

Programforside.JPG

FRIDAY

08.00 - 09.00

09.00 - 09.30

09.30 - 10.30

10.30 - 11.00

11.00 - 12.30

Registration

Clarion Sign

Opening of conference

Key Note Speaker

TBA

Morning break (coffee & tea)

Leading Dynamic Enneagram Team Building Workshops

Deborah Ooten &

Jandie Lane (USA)

Balancing the Centres - Emotional Health and the Enneagram

Gayle Hardie &

Malcolm Lazenby (AUS)

The Art of Typing

Ann Timm &

Tina Tornell (SWE)

The Functional Enneagram

Yev Kirpichevsky (USA)

Influence and Stakeholder Management with the Enneagram

Karl Hebenstreit (USA)

12.30 - 13.30

Lunch

13.30 - 15.00

Levels of Awareness and the Enneagram

Beatrice Chestnut (USA) &
Uranio Paez (Brazil)

Working with Our Inner Polarities:
The Enneagram Perspective

Jerome Wagner (USA)

A new vertical and horizontal Enneagram look

Lucille Greeff &

Julia Kukard (SA)

Do we save Marriages (and other relationships) with the Enneagram?

Marika Borg (FIN)

Workshop A: TBA

TBA

15.00 - 15.30

Afternoon break (coffee & tea)

15.30 - 17.00

Thrive in Complexity with The Enneagram and Mindfulness

Casper Oelofson (SA)

The Enneagram Live

Zitta de Fries (DK)

Neuroscience of the Enneagram; Changing yourself...changes everything!

Adelaida Harrison Lafuente
(MEX)

Can the Enneagram save

the World?

Christian Brym (NO)

The Art and Science of Consciousness

Dirk Cloete (SA)

SATURDAY

07.00 - 08.00

Medical yoga

Meditations for Each of the 9 Enneagram Types

Katarina Hallstener(SWE)

Lynn Roulo (USA)

09.00 - 10.30

Making The Conscious and Sub-conscious Work Together To Achieve Your Goals

CJ Fitzsimons (GER)

Subtle Imagery, the Still Small Voice, and a Deep Felt Sense

Henrie Lidiard (UK)

9 Money Styles - How to Overcome Limiting Beliefs to Achieve Prosperity

Margaret Smith (USA)

The Dialog of the Ego

Osnat Yadgar (ISR)

Workshop B: TBA

Facilitators: TBA

10.30 - 11.00

11.00 - 12.30

Morning break (coffee & tea)

The Enneagram and Human Sexuality

Frederik Coene (BE) &

Jaroslava Bazekina (RU)

Go beyond Your Type Limitation through ACT

Abdul-Rahman Abdullah &
Rania Nassar (EG)

EnneaMove

Isabelle Arimont &

Philippe Halin (BE)

Comfort-Stretch-Panic & the Enneagram

Peter McNab (UK)

Workshop C: TBA

Facilitators: TBA

12.30 - 13.30

Lunch break 

13.30 - 15.00

The Enneagram and Emotional Intelligence

Aidan Higgins (IR)

The Integral Enneagram 

The Integral Enneagram 

Henriette Claydon (DK)

Parenting Personality: How understanding yourself even better can support your family in
flourishing

Tracy Tresidder (AUS)

Taoism & The Enneagram: Two Systems of 9

Helen English (UK)

Enneagram and Essential Aspects

Claes Lilja (SE)

15.00 - 15.30

Afternoon break (coffee & tea)

15.30 - 17.00

Enneagram & Sales – Because hard business needs more
humanity!

Claus Roager (DK)

The Energetics of Relationship

Andrew Hahn (USA)

Stages of the Heart: a framework for psycho‐spiritual awakening

Khaled El Sherbini (EG)

Global Feminine Rising: How the Enneagram Supports Integration of Our Active and Receptive Energies

Renée Siegel &

Sarah Walston (USA)

Workshop D: TBA

Facilitators: TBA

18.30

Dinner and party at the venue

SUNDAY

07.00 - 08.00

The Holy Ideas

The Embodied Enneagram

Ron Esposito (USA)

Peter O’Hanrahan (USA)

09.00 - 10.30

Beyond Personality, Discovering the Qualities of Our Soul

Joseph Benton Howell (USA)

A New View of the Instinct in Coaching

Belinda Gore (USA)

Come Fly with Me

Transforming Conflict with the Enneagram

Kathryn Grant (USA)

Curt Micka (USA)

10.30 - 11.00

Morning break (coffee & tea)

11.00 - 12.30

Presentation of Workshop A‐D

12.30 - 13.00

Rounding up the Conference